PINGTAIRONG31 (VID: 9924)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Longliner
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2020)FT-200127
IRCS:
BZ7VE
WIN:
BZ7VE
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
19
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Triton ADV: 525025
Previous Names:
N.A.
Previous flag (if any):
n.a.
IMO/LR:
9619256
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2010
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
PINGTAIRONG OCEAN FISHERY GROUP CO.,LTD.
Vessel Owner Address:
FLOOR 10-11TH, PUTUO MARINE & FISHERIES BUILDING, NO.9 WEST DONGHAI RD., SHENJIAMEN STREET, PUTUO DISTRICT, ZHOUSHAN CITY
Vessel Master Name:
CHEN CHUN PING
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
36.34 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.4 Meters
Beam:
6.6 Meters
Tonnage:
297 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
698 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
239.58 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
4
Freezing capacity:
4 MT/day
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0432(2023)Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Longline
Authorization area:
High Seas of Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
South Albacore tuna , tuna-like species and other pelagic species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PINGTAIRONG31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active BZ7VE China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active Z07-100762 China -
    PING TAI RONG 31 Active Z07-100762 China -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED