MAAN FENG TSAIR (VID: 3019)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT3-5497
IRCS:
BK7497
WIN:
BK7497
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
10
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Inmarsat C(424473920)Satelite Phone: 002-881631858905
Previous Names:
LIEN HSING I NO.1
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8542688
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1995
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
LIN CHERN YU SHIN
Vessel Owner Address:
No.3,Lane 1, Fusing Rd., Liouciou Township, Pingtung County 929, Taiwan
Vessel Master Name:
LIN, JYH-SHYAN
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
21.05 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.68 Meters
Beam:
3.8 Meters
Tonnage:
46.59 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
570 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
43.33 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
30 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000002935
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
NONG TE YU YAN 110-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FENG TSAIR Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    LIEN HSING I NO.1 Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    LIEN HSING I NO.1 Active BK7497 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED