RONGHENG31 (VID: 11892)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Longliner
Registration Number:
(YUE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2023)FT-200136
IRCS:
BZU6Q
WIN:
BZU6Q
Port of Registry:
Shekou, China
Normal Crew Complement:
20
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
CLS TRITON ADV:530436
Previous Names:
YUANYOU518
Previous flag (if any):
China
IMO/LR:
8689371
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2014
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
SHENZHEN RONGHENG OCEAN FISHERY CO.,LTD.
Vessel Owner Address:
ROOM 1805B,SHENZHEN DAZHONGHUA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PLAZA,NO.1 FUHUA FIRST ROAD,FU'AN COMMUNITY,FUTIAN STREET,FUTIAN DISTRICT,SHENZHEN CITY
Vessel Master Name:
SHAO GUO NENG
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
43.5 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.8 Meters
Beam:
7.6 Meters
Tonnage:
436 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
597 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
677.72 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
28 MT/day
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0002(2024)Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Longline
Authorization area:
High Seas of Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
South Albacore tuna , tuna-like species and other pelagic species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    RONGHENG31 Active BZU6Q China -
    RONGHENG31 Active BZU6Q China -
    RONGHENG31 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    YUANYOU 518 Active BZU6Q China -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 FISHED
    2019 DID NOT FISH