KAI DE (VID: 9983)

Vessel Flag:
Panama
Vessel Type:
FISH CARRIER
Registration Number:
42604-11-B
IRCS:
H3XA
WIN:
H3XA
Port of Registry:
Panama, Panama
Normal Crew Complement:
22
Gear Type:
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
INMARSAT-C:422803898 Phone: 383-7729Email Owners: nongjinship@163.com
Previous Names:
NICKERIE
Previous flag (if any):
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
IMO/LR:
8421286
Built in Country:
Japan
Built in Year:
1985
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
ORIENT GLORY SHIPPING LIMITED
Vessel Owner Address:
FLAT/RM 2309 23/F HO KING COMM CTR 2-16 FA YUEN ST MONGKOK,HONG KONG, CHINA
Vessel Master Name:
KYAW THEIN WIN
Nationality of Master:
Myanmar

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
100.98 Meters
Moulded depth:
9.8 Meters
Beam:
16 Meters
Tonnage:
4202 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
3550 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
5233 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
BRINE, BLAST, PLATE
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
217000 Kcal/h
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
04-105-3764-70-1254
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
FISHING RELATED ACTIVITIED
Authorization area:
WCPO
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
TUNA AND TUNA LIKE
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NO

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Deleted H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    KAI DE Active H3XA Panama -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 DID NOT FISH
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 DID NOT FISH
    2014 FISHED
    2012 FISHED