YI MAN NO.8 (VID: 9876)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-3041
IRCS:
BJ5041
WIN:
BJ5041
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
15
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number:002-8816-314-01426
Previous Names:
YI MAN NO.2
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8788878
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2010
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
CHEN, CHIA CHENG
Vessel Owner Address:
No.109, Gaoping 23rd Rd., Xiaogang Dist., Kaohsiung City 81278, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
CHEN, CHIA CHENG
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
25 Meters
Moulded depth:
2.1 Meters
Beam:
5.5 Meters
Tonnage:
99.57 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
750 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
147.821 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
50 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001118
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 111-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters


Flag CCM Notification of Charter
Host CCM: Solomon Islands
From:
To:
Notified:
Notified By: Chinese Taipei
Charterer Name: National Fisheries Developments Ltd
Charterer Address: P.O Box 717, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.8 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    YI MAN NO.2 Active BJ5041 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Solomon Islands National Fisheries Developments Ltd
    P.O Box 717, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands National Fisheries Developments Ltd
    P.O Box 717, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands National Fisheries Developments Ltd
    P.O Box 717, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands National Fisheries Developments Ltd
    P.O Box 717, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands Global Fishery Ltd
    P.O BOX 1872 Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands NATIONAL FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT LTD.
    P.O BOX 717, HONIARA, SOLOMON ISLAND
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD
    PO BOX 1872; Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED