WIN THAISHUN NO.707 (VID: 9873)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna purse seiner
Registration Number:
CT8-0097
IRCS:
BL2097
WIN:
BL2097
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
40
Gear Type:
With purse lines (purse seine)
One boat operated purse seines
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number:870-773-062068
Previous Names:
FU KUAN NO.808
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8749236
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2010
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
WIN THAISHUN FISHERY CO., LTD
Vessel Owner Address:
1F., No. 2-1, Houping Rd., Qianzhen Dist., Kaohsiung City 806039 , Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
YEH, KUO-PAO
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
71.79 Meters
Moulded depth:
7.2 Meters
Beam:
12.2 Meters
Tonnage:
1416 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
3200 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
1853.05 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
BRINE
Freezer Type Count(s):
5
Freezing capacity:
140 TONS/DAY
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000000117
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
JIAN WEI 113-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
NO
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NO

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    WIN THAISHUN NO.707 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    WIN THAISHUN NO.707 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    WIN THAISHUN NO.707 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    FU KUAN NO.808 Active BL2097 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Solomon Islands Southern Seas Logistics Ltd
    P.O Box 1278HoniaraSolomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands Southern Seas Logistics Ltd
    P.O Box 2211HoniaraSolomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED