MARTA REEFER (VID: 9433)

Vessel Flag:
Panama
Vessel Type:
FISH CARRIER
Registration Number:
27271-00-G
IRCS:
H3LU
WIN:
H3LU
Port of Registry:
Panama, Panama
Normal Crew Complement:
20
Gear Type:
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
INMARSAT C: 435529513EMAIL: ssd@yustat.group / martareefer@yustat.group TEL: +371 6000 5297
Previous Names:
YAMATO 2 / FARO
Previous flag (if any):
NONE KNOWN
IMO/LR:
9174701
Built in Country:
Japan
Built in Year:
1997
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
FARO NAVIGATION CORP.
Vessel Owner Address:
MMG TOWER PISO 23, PASEO DEL MAR, AVE. COSTA DEL ESTE, PANAMA
Vessel Master Name:
IGOR ANTIPIN
Nationality of Master:
Russian Federation

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
113.37 Meters
Moulded depth:
10 Meters
Beam:
16.6 Meters
Tonnage:
4490 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
2993 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
5742 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
OTHER AIR COOLING
Freezer Type Count(s):
11 COMPARTMENTS
Freezing capacity:
202790 CUBIC FEET
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
04-105-3713-136-1292
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
FISHING RELATED ACTIVITIES
Authorization area:
WCPO
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
TUNA AND TUNA LIKE
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    MARTA REEFER Active H3LU Panama -
    FARO Deleted H3LU Panama -
    FARO Active H3LU Panama -
    FARO Active H3LU Panama -
    FARO Active H3LU Panama -
    FARO Active H3LU Panama -
    FARO Active H3LU Panama -
    FARO Deleted H3LU Panama -
    FARO Deleted H3LU Panama -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 DID NOT FISH
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 DID NOT FISH
    2019 DID NOT FISH
    2018 DID NOT FISH
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED