QUEEN ANNE 959 (VID: 9389)

Vessel Flag:
Federated States of Micronesia
Vessel Type:
Purse seiner
Registration Number:
VR0150
IRCS:
V6PQA959
WIN:
V6PQA959
Port of Registry:
Pohnpei, Federated States of Micronesia
Normal Crew Complement:
30
Gear Type:
Boat or vessel seines
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Thrane and Thrane(Sailor); Imarsat A, B, C numbers and satellite telephone number
Previous Names:
FU FA 88
Previous flag (if any):
PNG
IMO/LR:
9268899
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2002
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
Millefiori Llimited
Vessel Owner Address:
P.O Box 1833 Kolonia, Pohnpei FSM 96941
Vessel Master Name:
Yen, Chun-Hsu
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
70.59 Meters
Moulded depth:
7.25 Meters
Beam:
12.3 Meters
Tonnage:
1280 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
3200 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
1531 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Brine and Dry
Freezer Type Count(s):
5
Freezing capacity:
1003.36 TONS
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
FM24-FMPS-24810
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
FLAG PERMIT
Authorization area:
Convention Area
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tun alike species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
NO
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NO

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    QUEEN ANNE 959 Active V6PQA959 Federated States of Micronesia -
    FU FA NO.88 Deleted P2V5620 Papua New Guinea -
    FU FA NO.88 Active P2V5620 Papua New Guinea -
    FU FA NO.88 Active P2V5620 Papua New Guinea -
    FU FA NO.88 Active P2V5620 Papua New Guinea -
    FU FA NO.88 Active P2V5620 Papua New Guinea -
    FU FA NO.88 Active P2V5620 Papua New Guinea -
    FU FA NO.88 Deleted YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    FU FA NO.88 Active YJSJ9 Vanuatu -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Papua New Guinea South Seas Tuna Corporation
    1st Wharf Road, WewakEast Sepik ProvincePapua New Guinea
    - Papua New Guinea (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED