FENG YU (VID: 9299)

Vessel Flag:
Panama
Vessel Type:
FISH CARRIER
Registration Number:
19877-91-H
IRCS:
3EAX9
WIN:
3EAX9
Port of Registry:
Panama, Panama
Normal Crew Complement:
18
Gear Type:
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
INMARSAT C-TID: 435551310 EMAIL:Ihffengyu@126.com TEL: 86-532-86752018
Previous Names:
SPICA / YUNG DA FA 108
Previous flag (if any):
UNK
IMO/LR:
9016076
Built in Country:
Japan
Built in Year:
1991
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
OCEAN CENTURY PTE. LTD
Vessel Owner Address:
3 SHENTON WAY#12-04 SHENTON HOUSE SINGAPORE (068805)
Vessel Master Name:
XU YONGJI
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
110.22 Meters
Moulded depth:
10.02 Meters
Beam:
17.8 Meters
Tonnage:
5024 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
5295 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
7665 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Freezer Type Count(s):
Freezing capacity:
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
06-105-3838-1-1480
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
FISHING RELATED ACTIVITIES
Authorization area:
WCPO
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
TUNA AND TUNA LIKE
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    FENG YU Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3FEJ5 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3FEJ5 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Deleted 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Deleted 3EAX9 Panama -
    YUNG DA FA 108 Deleted 3EAX9 Panama -
    SPICA Deleted 3EAX9 Panama -
    SPICA Active 3EAX9 Panama -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 DID NOT FISH
    2014 FISHED
    2012 FISHED