SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 (VID: 8897)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2993
IRCS:
BJ4993
WIN:
BJ4993
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
14
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number:8816-315-56362
Previous Names:
ZHEN FENG NO.268; KUO RONG NO.68
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8795405
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2007
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
LI, NENG-TUAN
Vessel Owner Address:
No.1, Huanmei Rd., Donggang Township, Pingtung County 92841, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
HUNG, JUNG WU
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
25.8 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.95 Meters
Beam:
5.3 Meters
Tonnage:
96.73 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
600 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
149 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Other(Frozen)
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
100 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001244
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 108-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    SHUI HO CHENG NO.8 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    ZHEN FENG NO.268 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    ZHEN FENG NO.268 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    ZHEN FENG NO.268 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG Active BJ4993 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.68 Active BJ4993 -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Federated States of Micronesia Liancheng Overseas Fishery (FSM) Co . Ltd.
    P.O. Box 1833, Kolonia Pohnpei, FM 96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Federated States of Micronesia Luen Thai Fishing Venture Federated States of Ltd
    P O Box 1833 Kolonia, Ponhpei FM 96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Federated States of Micronesia Luen Thai Fishing Venture Federated States of Ltd
    P O Box 1833 Kolonia, Ponhpei FM 96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Federated States of Micronesia Luen Thai Fishing VentureLtd, FSM
    Post Office Box 1833, Kolonia, Ponhpei, FM 96946
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED