TAI HONG 7 (VID: 87)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Longliner
Registration Number:
(LU)CHUANDENG(JI)(2012)FT-200049
IRCS:
BZZO7
WIN:
BZZO7
Port of Registry:
Qingdao, China
Normal Crew Complement:
31
Gear Type:
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Inmarsat C: 441220356
Previous Names:
RYOEI MARU NO. 38
Previous flag (if any):
JAPAN
IMO/LR:
9156632
Built in Country:
Japan
Built in Year:
1997
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
Shandong Zhonglu Oceanic Fisheries Co., Ltd.
Vessel Owner Address:
No.43 Heping Road, Jinan, China
Vessel Master Name:
SONG GUOPING
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
50.4 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.9 Meters
Beam:
9 Meters
Tonnage:
669 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
735 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
320 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Freezer Type Count(s):
Freezing capacity:
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
GH-0424(2015)Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
LONGLINE
Authorization area:
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
tuna
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI HONG 7 Active BZZO7 China -
    TAI ZE Active BZZO2 China -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 DID NOT FISH
    2022 DID NOT FISH
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 DID NOT FISH
    2019 DID NOT FISH
    2018 DID NOT FISH
    2017 DID NOT FISH
    2016 DID NOT FISH
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED