MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 (VID: 5400)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2925
IRCS:
BJ4925
WIN:
BJ4925
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
15
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number:8816-31424968
Previous Names:
TIAN LONG,TA YI TSAI
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8777788
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2007
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
LIANG JI PING
Vessel Owner Address:
No.74, Chaolong Rd., Donggang Township, Pingtung County 92844, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
TSIA, JUI-HSIEN
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
27.3 Meters
Moulded depth:
2.3 Meters
Beam:
5.9 Meters
Tonnage:
99.66 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
1032 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
140 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast;RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
60 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001237
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 108-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN YIH FENG NO.266 Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TA YI TSAI Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TA YI TSAI Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TA YI TSAI Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TA YI TSAI Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TIAN LONG Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TIAN LONG Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TIAN LONG Active BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TIAN LONG Deleted BJ4925 Chinese Taipei -
    TIAN LONG Active BJ4925 -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED