YOU FU (VID: 5219)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2947
IRCS:
BJ4947
WIN:
BJ4947
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
15
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Inmarsat C(424600180) Satelite Phone: 002-8816-224-72066
Previous Names:
HOOM XIANG NO.31; JING MAN NO.666
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8341216
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2006
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
HUNG, KUO-HUI
Vessel Owner Address:
No.42-1, Ren'ai Rd., Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County 92942, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
HUNG, KUO-HUI
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
27.2 Meters
Moulded depth:
2 Meters
Beam:
5.1 Meters
Tonnage:
79.88 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
940 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
97 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
50 mt/day
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001149
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 109-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    YOU FU Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU FU Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    JING MAN NO.666 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    HOOM XIANG NO.31 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    HOOM XIANG NO.31 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    HOOM XIANG NO.31 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    HOOM XIANG NO.31 Active BJ4947 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Papua New Guinea WMM Seafoods Limited
    PO Box 149, BOROKO 111, National Capital District, Papua New Guinea
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Papua New Guinea WMM Seafood Limited
    PO Box 149 BOROKO 111 National Capital District Papua New Guinea
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2011 DID NOT FISH
    2010 DID NOT FISH
    2008 FISHED