MAN YING CAI NO.6 (VID: 4607)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-3013
IRCS:
BJ5013
WIN:
BJ5013
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
14
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Inmarsat C(441600346)Vessel Phone: 08-8327077
Previous Names:
RUI JIN FA NO.3; KUO RONG NO.326
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8547212
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2008
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
CHEN LIN, LI-LING
Vessel Owner Address:
No.375, Mingde 1st Rd., Donggang Township, Pingtung County 92842, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
HER, JYH-CHERNG
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
23.7 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.95 Meters
Beam:
5.3 Meters
Tonnage:
80.03 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
750 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
123.5 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast;RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
40 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001035
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 108-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    MAN YING CAI NO.6 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    MAN YING CAI NO.6 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    MAN YING CAI NO.6 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    RUI JIN FA NO.3 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.326 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.326 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.326 Active BJ5013 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.326 Active BJ5013 -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED