JIN HUNG MAN (VID: 4544)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2973
IRCS:
BJ4973
WIN:
BJ4973
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
18
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Channels: 881-631448646Inmarsat C: 441600144
Previous Names:
SAPPHIRE NO.818; KUO RONG NO.16; YU SHUN NO.168
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8787757
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2008
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
HUNG, CHIUNG-YING
Vessel Owner Address:
No.58, Jiaxin 2nd St., Donggang Township, Pingtung County 92848, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
WU, WANN-LONG
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
29.7 Meters
Moulded depth:
2.15 Meters
Beam:
5.5 Meters
Tonnage:
98 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
1032 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
182 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
60 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001288
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 109-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    JIN HUNG MAN Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN HUNG MAN Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN HUNG MAN Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    YU SHUN NO.168 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    YU SHUN NO.168 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    YU SHUN NO.168 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    YU SHUN NO.168 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    YU SHUN NO.168 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    YU SHUN NO.168 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    KUO RONG NO.16 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    SAPPHIRE NO.818 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    SAPPHIRE NO.818 Active BJ4973 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Solomon Islands National Fisheries Developments Ltd
    P.O Box 717, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands National Fisheries Developments Ltd
    P.O Box 717HoniaraSolomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Federated States of Micronesia Luen Thai Fishing Venture Federated States of Ltd
    P O Box 1833 Kolonia, Ponhpei FM 96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Federated States of Micronesia Luen Thai Fishing Venture Federated States of Ltd
    P O Box 1833 Kolonia, Ponhpei FM 96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED