ZHONGTAI NO.3 (VID: 4518)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Tuna purse seiner
Registration Number:
(YUE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2023)FT-200105
IRCS:
BZZY8
WIN:
BZZY8
Port of Registry:
Shekou, China
Normal Crew Complement:
35
Gear Type:
Seine nets (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
FARIA WATCHDOG: GWD 013-001-101618
Previous Names:
HF NO.88
Previous flag (if any):
Vanuatu
IMO/LR:
9261528
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2002
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
ZHONGYU GLOBAL SEAFOOD CORP.
Vessel Owner Address:
Flr. 15, Section B, Hainabaichuan HQ MAnsion, N.6, Baoxing Rd, Haibin Community Xin'an Sub-district, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Vessel Master Name:
ZHOU SHANCUN
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
70.59 Meters
Moulded depth:
7.25 Meters
Beam:
12.3 Meters
Tonnage:
1284 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
2352 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
1476.57 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
air(coils) and brine
Freezer Type Count(s):
4
Freezing capacity:
100 MT/day
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0402(2024)Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Single Purse Seiner
Authorization area:
WESTEN AND CENTRAL PACIFIC OCEAN
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna, Tuna-like Species and Other Pelagic Species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
NO
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NO

Active Charters


Flag CCM Notification of Charter
Host CCM: Kiribati
From:
To:
Notified:
Notified By: China
Charterer Name: Kiritimati Island Fish Limited
Charterer Address: London,
Xmas,
Kiribati
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONG TAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    ZHONGTAI NO.3 Active BZZY8 China -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Kiribati Kiritimati Island Fish Limited
    London,
    Xmas,
    Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Kiribati Kiribati Fish Limited
    Betio, Tarawa, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED