FAIR WELL NO.707 (VID: 4425)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna purse seiner
Registration Number:
CT8-0127
IRCS:
BL2127
WIN:
BL2127
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
38
Gear Type:
With purse lines (purse seine)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number: 002-870-773169594
Previous Names:
FAIR RICH NO.707; NEW FAIR WELL NO.707
Previous flag (if any):
VANUATU
IMO/LR:
8996346
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2004
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
FAIR WELL FISHERY CO., LTD
Vessel Owner Address:
2F., No.3, Yugang E. 2nd Rd., Qianzhen Dist., Kaohsiung City 806, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
YEN CHING HUI
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
70.59 Meters
Moulded depth:
7.25 Meters
Beam:
12.3 Meters
Tonnage:
1288 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
3200 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
1767.5 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
BRINE AND DRY
Freezer Type Count(s):
6
Freezing capacity:
250 MT/DAY
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000000127
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
JIAN WEI 109-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
NO
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NO

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    NEW FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    NEW FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    NEW FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    NEW FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    NEW FAIR WELL NO.707 Active BL2127 Chinese Taipei -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Deleted YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    FAIR RICH NO. 707 Active YJUJ9 Vanuatu -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED