FU GUO NO.28 (VID: 3863)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2834
IRCS:
BJ4834
WIN:
BJ4834
Port of Registry:
Keelung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
15
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number: 002-8816-315-287-67
Previous Names:
FENG DAR YU NO.368
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8341931
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2005
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
WU, GUO-XIAN
Vessel Owner Address:
No. 165, Gongyuan 3rd Rd., Wujie Township, Yilan County 268, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
WANG, GWO HER
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
26.8 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.9 Meters
Beam:
5.4 Meters
Tonnage:
88.77 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
750 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
169.79 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Other(Frozen)
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
40 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000000937
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 108-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FU GUO NO.28 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FENG DAR YU NO.368 Active BJ4834 Chinese Taipei -
    FENG DAR YU NO.368 Active BJ4834 -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED