JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 (VID: 3821)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2785
IRCS:
BJ4785
WIN:
BJ4785
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
15
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
satellite telephone number:002-8816-318-55151Inmarsat C(424400254)
Previous Names:
YI SHENG CAI
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8541593
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2004
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
TSAI CHEN, GUEI-MEI
Vessel Owner Address:
No.42-12, Zhonghua Rd., Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County 929002, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
TSAY, MING-FWU
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
27.4 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.95 Meters
Beam:
5.4 Meters
Tonnage:
93.32 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
750 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
0 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast;RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
40 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001051
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 111-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    JINN FWU TSAIR NO.66 Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 Chinese Taipei -
    YI SHENG CAI Active BJ4785 -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Federated States of Micronesia Liancheng Overseas Fishery (FSM) Co . Ltd.
    P.O. Box 1833, Kolonia Pohnpei, FM 96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Palau KUNIYOSHI FISHING COMPANY
    P.O. BOX 239, KOROR, PALAU 96940 admin@palautelecoms.com (775-1479)
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Palau KUNIYOSHI FISHING COMPANY
    P.O. BOX 293, KOROR, PALAU 96940 admin@palautelecoms.com (488-5445 / 775-1479)
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED