JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 (VID: 3802)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-2756
IRCS:
BJ4756
WIN:
BJ4756
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
14
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite telephone number: 002-8816-31813946
Previous Names:
MING JYH FWU NO.6
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8539849
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2003
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
HONG DING, GUI-HUA
Vessel Owner Address:
No.3-2, Ren’ai Rd., Liouciou Township, Pingtung County 929002, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
TSAY, HANN DER
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
24.92 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.85 Meters
Beam:
4.75 Meters
Tonnage:
82.47 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
400 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
110.443 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast;RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
30 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001005
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 112-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN JAAN SHYANG NO.8 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    MING JYH FWU NO.6 Active BJ4756 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED