YOU JIAN TSAIR (VID: 3128)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT3-5636
IRCS:
BK7636
WIN:
BK7636
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
8
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Inmarsat C: 424600382AROGS(50709)Satellite phone number: None
Previous Names:
YEOU JIANN TSAIR
Previous flag (if any):
None
IMO/LR:
8557310
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1982
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
CHEN, TIEH-HAN
Vessel Owner Address:
No.11-4, Sinyi Rd., Liouciou Township, Pingtung County 929, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
CHERN, TIEE HANN
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
17.9 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.55 Meters
Beam:
3.33 Meters
Tonnage:
34.38 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
409 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
14.31 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Ice
Freezer Type Count(s):
0
Freezing capacity:
0 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000003064
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
NONG TE YU YAN 112-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Active BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YOU JIAN TSAIR Deleted BK7636 Chinese Taipei -
    YEOU JIANN TSAIR Active BK7636 -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED