SHENG SHENG NO.2 (VID: 3092)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT3-5570
IRCS:
BK7570
WIN:
BK7570
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
12
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Satellite TEl. No:009-8816-3266-1312
Previous Names:
YU MAN FONG NO.2; HSIN FA NO.2
Previous flag (if any):
None
IMO/LR:
8792910
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1997
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
CHEN, WEN-ZHEN
Vessel Owner Address:
No.36-2, Sanmin Rd., Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County 92943, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
CHEN, WEN-CHENG
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
21.92 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.76 Meters
Beam:
3.94 Meters
Tonnage:
49.79 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
605 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
59.01 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Other(Frozen)
Freezer Type Count(s):
1
Freezing capacity:
20 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000003033
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
NONG TE YU YAN 109-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    SHENG SHENG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    SHENG SHENG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    SHENG SHENG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    SHENG SHENG NO.2 Deleted BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    SHENG SHENG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIN FA NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIN FA NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIN FA NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIN FA NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    YU MAN FONG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    YU MAN FONG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    YU MAN FONG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    YU MAN FONG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    YU MAN FONG NO.2 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIANG YUNG NO.1 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIANG YUNG NO.1 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIANG YUNG NO.1 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIANG YUNG NO.1 Active BK7570 Chinese Taipei -
    HSIANG YUNG NO.1 Active BK7570 -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 DID NOT FISH
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 DID NOT FISH
    2015 DID NOT FISH
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2011 DID NOT FISH
    2010 DID NOT FISH
    2008 DID NOT FISH