MAAN FONG NO.86 (VID: 2727)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-3165
IRCS:
BJ5165
WIN:
BJ5165
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
11
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
ARGOS(61644)Sat Tel:+002-639-854-379-66
Previous Names:
MAAN FONG 86
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8530879
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1987
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
TSENG, KUO YANG
Vessel Owner Address:
No.7-1, Minsheng Rd., Liuqiu Township, Pingtung County 92941, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
TSENG, KUO YANG
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
21.65 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.7 Meters
Beam:
3.9 Meters
Tonnage:
51.55 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
545 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
49.92 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast;RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
2
Freezing capacity:
20;20 RT
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001307
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 112-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BJ5165 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BJ5165 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BJ5165 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BJ5165 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BJ5165 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG NO.86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG 86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    MAAN FONG 86 Active BK6786 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 DID NOT FISH
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2011 DID NOT FISH
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED