SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 (VID: 2721)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-3178
IRCS:
BJ5178
WIN:
BJ5178
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
10
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
InmarsatC: 424464997Satellite phone number: 002-8816-318-57731
Previous Names:
SHIN RUEY FENG NO.3
Previous flag (if any):
None
IMO/LR:
8556811
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1987
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
CHEN, A-KUEI
Vessel Owner Address:
No.73-2, Jhongjheng Rd., Liouciou Township, Pingtung County 929, Taiwan
Vessel Master Name:
CHEN, GUAN-LONG
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
21 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.7 Meters
Beam:
4.1 Meters
Tonnage:
52.85 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
500 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
38.94 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Ice
Freezer Type Count(s):
0
Freezing capacity:
0 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001326
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
NONG TE YU YAN 110-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BJ5178 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BJ5178 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Deleted BK6771 Chinese Taipei -
    SIN RUEI FONG NO.3 Active BK6771 -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 DID NOT FISH
    2008 FISHED