HI FA NO.168 (VID: 2619)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT3-4543
IRCS:
BK6543
WIN:
BK6543
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
8
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
ARGOS(71447)sat:none
Previous Names:
HAE FA NO.168
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8540941
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1986
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
LIN,CHING-HUI
Vessel Owner Address:
No.184-1, Jhongsiao Rd., Liouciou Township, Pingtung County 92942, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
LIN, CHINQ-HUEI
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
21.65 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.68 Meters
Beam:
3.9 Meters
Tonnage:
48.07 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
350 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
40 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Ice
Freezer Type Count(s):
0
Freezing capacity:
0 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000002065
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
NONG TE YU YAN 109-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HI FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    HAE FA NO.168 Active BK6543 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 DID NOT FISH
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 DID NOT FISH
    2011 DID NOT FISH
    2010 DID NOT FISH
    2008 DID NOT FISH