JIN CHING FA NO.7 (VID: 2568)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT3-4248
IRCS:
BK6248
WIN:
BK6248
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
6
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Channels: 886 8 8311574Inmarsat C(422801666)Satellite phone number:002-8816-318-55285
Previous Names:
MAN SHENG FENG NO.2
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8551378
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
1984
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
HUNG HUANG,MEI-CHIN
Vessel Owner Address:
No.378-4, Bo-ai St., Donggang Township, Pingtung County 92843, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
Vessel Master Name:
PAN, CHYUAN FWU
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
20.9 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.63 Meters
Beam:
3.8 Meters
Tonnage:
48.1 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
620 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
24.18 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Other(Frozen)
Freezer Type Count(s):
1
Freezing capacity:
15 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000003103
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
NONG TE YU YAN 111-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    JIN CHING FA NO.7 Active BK6248 Chinese Taipei -
    MAN SHENG FENG NO.2 Active BK6248 -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Palau Kuniyoshi Fishing Company
    P.O. BOX 239, KOROR, PALAU 96940 admin@palautelecoms.com (775-1479)
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Palau Kuniyoshi Fishing Company
    P.O.Box 293, Koror, Palau 96940; admin@palautelecoms.com (488-5445/775-1479)
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Palau Kuniyoshi Fishing Company
    P.O. Bos 239, Koror, Palau 96940;admin@palautelecoms.com (680.488.544580.775.1479)
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED
    2008 FISHED