PINGTAIRONG301 (VID: 124)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2022)FT-200108
IRCS:
BZW2P
WIN:
BZW2P
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
18
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
CLS TRITON ADVANCED: 533808
Previous Names:
LIN XIANG NO.1
Previous flag (if any):
CHINA
IMO/LR:
8791502
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2001
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
PING TAI RONG OCEAN FISHERY GROUP CO., LTD
Vessel Owner Address:
Floor 10-11th, PUTUO MARINE & FISHERIES BUILDING , NO.9 WEST DONGHAI RD., SHENJIAMEN STREET, PUTUO DISTRICT, ZHOUSHAN CITY
Vessel Master Name:
ZHAO KUI YU
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
48.64 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.75 Meters
Beam:
8.7 Meters
Tonnage:
657 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
1029 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
690.07 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Plate
Freezer Type Count(s):
4
Freezing capacity:
7 MT/Day
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0544 2022 Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
LONGLINE
Authorization area:
High Seas of Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
tuna ,tuna-like species and other pelagic species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters


Flag CCM Notification of Charter
Host CCM: Kiribati
From:
To:
Notified:
Notified By: China
Charterer Name: Kiritimati Island Fish Limited
Charterer Address: London,
Kiritimati
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PINGTAIRONG301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    PING TAI RONG 301 Active BZW2P China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Deleted BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    LIN XIANG NO.1 Active BZYC2 China -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Kiribati Kiritimati Island Fish Limited
    London,
    Kiritimati
    - China (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 DID NOT FISH
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 DID NOT FISH
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED
    2010 FISHED