PINGTAIRONGLENG6 (VID: 12154)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
FISH CARRIER
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2022)FT-200193
IRCS:
BZW6K
WIN:
BZW6K
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
65
Gear Type:
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
CLS TRITON ADVANCED: 515899
Previous Names:
XIN JI LI LENG 6
Previous flag (if any):
China
IMO/LR:
8524442
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2017
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
ZHOUSHAN RONGYOURONG OCEAN FISHERY CO.,LTD.
Vessel Owner Address:
FLOOR 11TH,WEST ROOM NO.1,PUTUO OCEAN & FISHERIES BUILDING,9 WEST DONGHAI ROAD,SHENJIAMEN STREET,PUTUO DISTRICT,ZHOUSHAN CITY,CHINA(ZHEJIANG) PILOT FREE TRADE ZONE
Vessel Master Name:
YAO HAN
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
107.9 Meters
Moulded depth:
9.2 Meters
Beam:
16.6 Meters
Tonnage:
4508 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
3675 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
8178.5 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
546 kw
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0686(2022)Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
fish carrier
Authorization area:
HIGH SEAS
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    PINGTAIRONGLENG6 Active BZW6K China -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED