FRIO STAR (VID: 11922)

Vessel Flag:
Panama
Vessel Type:
FISH CARRIER
Registration Number:
51029-20-A
IRCS:
H9FY
WIN:
H9FY
Port of Registry:
Panama, Panama
Normal Crew Complement:
23
Gear Type:
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
TID 517875 Phone: 302106284200 Email Owners: athens@laskaridis.com
Previous Names:
TIMOR STREAM
Previous flag (if any):
NONE KNOWN
IMO/LR:
9172947
Built in Country:
Japan
Built in Year:
1998
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
SOLMAR SHIPPING S.A.
Vessel Owner Address:
AVENIDA SAMUEL LEWIS, EDIFICIO COMOSA, PRIMER PISO,CIUDAD DE PANAMA, REPUBLICA DE PANAMA
Vessel Master Name:
VADIM VIT. VASHCHENKO
Nationality of Master:
Russian Federation

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
140.18 Meters
Moulded depth:
13.3 Meters
Beam:
22 Meters
Tonnage:
9307 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
12622 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
15152 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
OTHER FREON
Freezer Type Count(s):
4
Freezing capacity:
6246000 fg/h
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
04-105-4297-218-1234
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
FISHING RELATED ACTIVITIED
Authorization area:
WCPO
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
TUNA AND TUNA LIKE
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    FRIO STAR Active H9FY Panama -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 DID NOT FISH
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 FISHED