PINGTAIRONG316 (VID: 11756)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2022)FT-200109
IRCS:
BZW8O
WIN:
BZW8O
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
18
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
CLS Triton ADV: 533546
Previous Names:
HAI XING 816
Previous flag (if any):
CN
IMO/LR:
9702924
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2013
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
PING TAI RONG OCEAN FISHERY GROUP CO., LTD
Vessel Owner Address:
Floor 10-11th, PUTUO MARINE & FISHERIES BUILDING , NO.9 WEST DONGHAI RD., SHENJIAMEN STREET, PUTUO DISTRICT, ZHOUSHAN CITY
Vessel Master Name:
WANG HAI ZHONG
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
40.15 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.7 Meters
Beam:
7.3 Meters
Tonnage:
428 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
960 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
386 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
4 MT/Dday
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0545 2022 Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Longline
Authorization area:
High Seas of Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
South Albacore,Tuna and Tuna-like species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PING TAI RONG 316 Active BZW8O China -
    PINGTAIRONG316 Active BZW8O China -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 DID NOT FISH