RONGYE113 (VID: 11749)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Longliner
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2022)FT-200084
IRCS:
BZVK9
WIN:
BZVK9
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
16
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Triton: 525175
Previous Names:
XIN LONG 9
Previous flag (if any):
China
IMO/LR:
9870616
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2018
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
ZHOUSHAN RONGYOURONG OCEAN FISHERY CO.,LTD.
Vessel Owner Address:
FLOOR 11TH,WEST ROOM NO.1,PUTUO OCEAN & FISHERIES BUILDING,9 WEST DONGHAI ROAD,SHENJIAMEN STREET,PUTUO DISTRICT,ZHOUSHAN CITY,CHINA(ZHEJIANG) PILOT FREE TRADE ZONE
Vessel Master Name:
ZHAO YA TAO
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
44.12 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.9 Meters
Beam:
7.7 Meters
Tonnage:
496 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
960 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
574.37 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
29 Kj/h
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0049 2022 Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Longline
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
South Albacore tuna , tuna-like species and other pelagic species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    RONGYE113 Active BZVK9 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XIN LONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XINLONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XINLONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    XINLONG 9 Active BZUN4 China -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Kiribati Kiritimati Island Fish Ltd
    London, Xmas, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 DID NOT FISH
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 DID NOT FISH