YUUKIMARU No.18 (VID: 11010)

Vessel Flag:
Japan
Vessel Type:
Pole and line
Registration Number:
KO2-7063
IRCS:
7JRY
WIN:
7JRY
Port of Registry:
Kuroshio, Japan
Normal Crew Complement:
15
Gear Type:
Handlines and pole-lines (hand operated)
Handlines and pole-lines (mechanized)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
Inmarsat C: 443182610
N-STAR: 090-3023-5647
Previous Names:
SAGAMYOJINMARU No.11
Previous flag (if any):
JAPAN
IMO/LR:
8796801
Built in Country:
Japan
Built in Year:
2012
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
YUUKI
Vessel Owner Address:
756-5, SAGA, KUROSHIO-CHO, HATA-GUN, KOCHI, JAPAN
Vessel Master Name:
GENKI ENDOU
Nationality of Master:
Japan

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
22.19 Meters
Moulded depth:
1.98 Meters
Beam:
4.42 Meters
Tonnage:
49 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
736 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
50.1 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
RSW
Freezer Type Count(s):
Freezing capacity:
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
O3039
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Ministry of Agriculture,Foresty and Fisheries
Authorization area:
No specific areas
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
No specific species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    YUUKIMARU No.18 Active 7JRY Japan -
    YUUKIMARU No.18 Deleted 7JRY Japan -
    YUUKIMARU No.18 Active 7JRY Japan -
    YUUKIMARU No.18 Active 7JRY Japan -
    YUUKIMARU NO.18 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    SAGAMYOJIN MARU NO.11 Active 7JRY Japan -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 DID NOT FISH
    2021 FISHED
    2020 DID NOT FISH
    2019 FISHED
    2018 DID NOT FISH
    2017 DID NOT FISH
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED