RONGYE159 (VID: 10822)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Longliner
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2022)FT-200077
IRCS:
BZ4VW
WIN:
BZ4VW
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
16
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
CLS Thorium TST-100+FFA:519680
Previous Names:
XIN LONG 69
Previous flag (if any):
China
IMO/LR:
9741657
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2013
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
ZHOUSHAN RONGYOURONG OCEAN FISHERY CO.,LTD.
Vessel Owner Address:
FLOOR 11TH,WEST ROOM NO.1,PUTUO OCEAN & FISHERIES BUILDING,9 WEST DONGHAI ROAD,SHENJIAMEN STREET,PUTUO DISTRICT,ZHOUSHAN CITY,CHINA(ZHEJIANG) PILOT FREE TRADE ZONE
Vessel Master Name:
SHEN ZHONG DUN
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
41 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.8 Meters
Beam:
7.6 Meters
Tonnage:
462 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
720 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
431.7 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
4 MT/day
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0495(2023)Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Longline
Authorization area:
High Seas of Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
South Albacore tuna , tuna-like species and other pelagic species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    RONGYE159 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    XIN LONG 69 Active BZ4VW China -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Kiribati Kiritimati Island Fish Ltd
    London, Xmas, Kiribati
    - China (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED