PINGTAIRONG55 (VID: 10476)

Vessel Flag:
China
Vessel Type:
Longliner
Registration Number:
(ZHE)CHUANDENG(JI)(2022)FT-200111
IRCS:
BZ5VU
WIN:
BZ5VU
Port of Registry:
Zhoushan, China
Normal Crew Complement:
18
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
CLS Triton Advanced:531176
Previous Names:
N.A
Previous flag (if any):
N.A
IMO/LR:
9676759
Built in Country:
China
Built in Year:
2012
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
PINGTAIRONG OCEAN FISHERY GROUP CO.,LTD.
Vessel Owner Address:
FLOOR 10-11TH, PUTUO MARINE & FISHERIES BUILDING, NO.9 WEST DONGHAI RD., SHENJIAMEN STREET, PUTUO DISTRICT, ZHOUSHAN CITY
Vessel Master Name:
LI HUAI FENG
Nationality of Master:
China

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
44.19 Meters
Moulded depth:
3.9 Meters
Beam:
7.5 Meters
Tonnage:
473 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
928 Kilowatts (kW)
Fish hold capacity:
433.73 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Blast
Freezer Type Count(s):
3
Freezing capacity:
52 KW
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
No.0633 2021 Guoyu(gong)
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Longline
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Albacore tuna , tuna-like species and other pelagic species
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PINGTAIRONG55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    PING TAI RONG 55 Active BZ5VU China -
    Charter History
    No Charter history available.
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2023 FISHED
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 DID NOT FISH
    2019 DID NOT FISH
    2018 DID NOT FISH
    2017 FISHED
    2016 FISHED
    2015 FISHED
    2014 FISHED
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED