FWU MAAN NO.88 (VID: 10048)

Vessel Flag:
Chinese Taipei
Vessel Type:
Tuna longliner
Registration Number:
CT4-3064
IRCS:
BJ5064
WIN:
BJ5064
Port of Registry:
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
Normal Crew Complement:
14
Gear Type:
Longlines (not specified)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
NONE
Previous Names:
DAR LONG CHENG NO.126
Previous flag (if any):
NONE
IMO/LR:
8782460
Built in Country:
Chinese Taipei
Built in Year:
2011
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
WU, BOR-SHYAN
Vessel Owner Address:
No.76, Xinyi Rd., Donggang Township, Pingtung County 928, Taiwan
Vessel Master Name:
PAN, KUAN-WEI
Nationality of Master:
Chinese Taipei

RFV Listed

Last Updated:
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
23.9 Meters
Moulded depth:
2.1 Meters
Beam:
5.8 Meters
Tonnage:
98.96 Gross Tonnage (GT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
940 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
69 Cubic Metres
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Other(Frozen)
Freezer Type Count(s):
1
Freezing capacity:
20 HP
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
0000001175
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
YUAN YAN 110-
Authorization area:
Pacific Ocean
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
Tuna and Tuna-like
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
YES
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE

Active Charters

No Active Charters Listed.
    Vessel History
    Version Created Vessel Name Status IRCS Flag Notified Authorization Period
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    FWU MAAN NO.88 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    DAR LONG CHENG NO.126 Active BJ5064 Chinese Taipei -
    Charter History
    Host CCM Charterer Period Notified By CCM
    Solomon Islands Global FIshery Ltd
    P.O Box 1872, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Solomon Islands Global FIshery Ltd
    P.O Box 1872, Honiara, Solomon Islands
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Federated States of Micronesia Liancheng Overseas Fishery (FSM) Co. Ltd.
    P.O. Box 1833, Kolonia, Pohnpei, FM96941
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Papua New Guinea Coco Enterprise Limited
    PO Box 1332, PORT MORESBY, National Capital District, Papua New Guinea
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Papua New Guinea Coco Enterprise Limited
    PO Box 1332, PORT MORESBY, National Capital District, Papua New Guinea
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Papua New Guinea Coco Enterprise Limited
    PO Box BOROKO National Capital District Papua New Guinea
    - Chinese Taipei (Flag)
    Year Fished Submitted Date
    2022 FISHED
    2021 FISHED
    2020 FISHED
    2019 FISHED
    2018 FISHED
    2017 DID NOT FISH
    2016 DID NOT FISH
    2015 DID NOT FISH
    2014 DID NOT FISH
    2013 FISHED
    2012 FISHED
    2011 FISHED