ALPINE ROSE (VID: 9566)

You are viewing a historical version of this vessel record effective between 06-May-15 and 05-Jan-16
View current record
Vessel Flag:
Papua New Guinea
Vessel Type:
Purse seiner
Registration Number:
000937
IRCS:
P2V4189
WIN:
P2V4189
Port of Registry:
Lae, Papua New Guinea
Normal Crew Complement:
23
Gear Type:
With purse lines (purse seine)
Vessel Communication Types and Numbers:
FARIA WATCHDOG (IRIDIUM)Inmarsat C: GWD013-015-022310Email: GWD013006060208@vmstracking.com
Previous Names:
SEA HWAK 1
Previous flag (if any):
None
IMO/LR:
7523829
Built in Country:
Korea (Republic of)
Built in Year:
1976
Owner/Master
Vessel Owner Name(s):
FRABELLE (PNG) LIMITED
Vessel Owner Address:
P.O. Box 1255, Lea, Morobe, Papua New Guinea
Vessel Master Name:
Rogelio Ragindin
Nationality of Master:
Philippines
Version Status: RFV Listed
Vessel Characteristics
Length:
60.15 Meters
Moulded depth:
5.18 Meters
Beam:
12.19 Feet
Tonnage:
989.4 Gross Register Tonnage (GRT)
Power of Main Engine or Engine(s):
3600 Horse Power (hp)
Fish hold capacity:
600 Metric Tons
Freezers
Freezer type(s):
Freezer Type Count(s):
Freezing capacity:
Photos:
Authorization
Authorization number granted by the flag State:
PNG-850
Form of authorization granted by the flag State:
Papua New Guineas fishing licence.
Authorization area:
Outside 12 nautical miles of any land, island and reef within the Papua New Guinea‚ĄĘs fisheries waters
Start of period of validity of authorization:
End of period of validity of authorization:
Target species:
TUNA
Authorized to tranship on the high seas:
Purse seine authorized to tranship at sea:
NOT APPLICABLE